Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sancreed Marriages 1650 - 1699

   Date                    Surname                     Name              Mark Age   Status     Occupation        Residence

No entries from 1647 to 1655              
               
10 Jul 1655 PALLE Willyam          
  RENALL Elizabeth          
               
29 Nov 1655 RALINGE Thomas          
  RANDELL Nane          
               
25 Apr 1656 NICHOLAS Emanuell          
  HARIE Joan          
               
19 Jun 1656 TRIGGION Richard          
  DUNCALFE Marie          
               
28 Jun 1656 HUGH Thomas          
  NOSWORTHE Jone          
               
27 Dec 1656 ECHIME Edmonde          
  HOSSKYN Jone          
               
2 Oct 1657 TRUREN Thomas                Mr.          
  SEYLY Keatren               Mrs.          
               
28 Dec 1657 OLIVIE John          
  TRUREN Ealce          
               
30 Jan 1657 PEARSE William          
  WILLIAMS Siblie          
               
22 Nov 1658 PINDER Robert          
  SWEETT Onner          
               
18 Oct 1658 BOSINCE John          
  MOOHANE Tamsin          
               
2 Sep 1658 BOSINCE Alexander          
  HANDE Jane          
               
28 Dec 1658 MAN John          
  TAYLOR Jane          
               
28 Dec 1658 TRUREN Thomas          
  PEARCE Jane          
               
27 Jun 1659 BINDER Robert          
  PALL Keatren          
               
7 Jan 1659 HAND Ezekell          
  HANE Jone          
               
20 Jan 1659 ARGOLL John          
  RASTER Widowe          
               
30 Oct 1662 ELIS Thomas      Jnr.          
  MICHELL Rebecca          
               
6 Feb 1662 TAYLOR Thomas          
  CHYRGWIN Margrett          
               
25 Jun 1664 ELIS James          
  PAUL Jane          
               
21 Jan 1664 HUGH John       Jnr.          
  KEYGWIN Mary          
               
21 Jan 1664 CHERGWIN John          
  BAYNARD Alice          
               
29 Jul 1665 TREWREN Matthew          
  PEARSE Constance          
               
17 Nov 1665 SMYTH John                     Mr.       Clerke  
  GEARE Phillip                Mrs.          
               
13 Nov 1666 HAWES David                   Mr.         Redruth
by Lic. TRESILIAN Donate               Mrs.         Stoke Climsland
               
2 Feb 1666 ROBERTS William          
  FAVELL Mary          
               
2 Feb 1666 GENDALL Tristram          
  BADCOCKE Elizabeth          
               
13 Jul 1666 HILL Stephen          
  JENKIN Alice          
               
13 Sep 1668 JOHN John          
  BLIGHT Mary          
               
14 Apr 1668 HAND John          
  JOHN Gartrude          
               
26 Sep 1668 PEARSE Martyn          
  TREGION Joane          
               
2 Feb 1668 HORSKIN Gabriell          
  BODENOR Joan          
               
6 Feb 1668 JENKIN Henry          
  HARVY Katherine          
               
22 Jan 1669 THOMAS Walter          
  CHERGWIN Dorcas          
               
16 Apr 1670 THOMAS John          
  DREW Grace          
               
4 Jun 1670 HORSKIN William          
  HARRY Joane          
               
3 May 1671 SHUTFORD Robert          
  HOSKEN Elizabeth          
               
4 Nov 1671 THOMAS William          
  CHAMPION An          
               
27 Jan 1671 BREMBLE Richard          
  HORSKIN Jenefry          
               
6 Jan 1672 TREMBAGH William          
  BOSENCE Earth          
               
23 Nov 1672 MADDERNE John        Jnr.          
  MULPHRA Mary          
               
12 Oct 1673 ELLIS John          
  HARVYE Elizabeth          
               
?? Jan 1674 CHERGWIN John          
  CHERGWIN Susan          
               
?? Sep 1676 PEARSE Thomas          
  BOSON Katerine          
               
11 Nov 1676 LADNER William          
  TREMBAGH Jane          
               
6 Oct 1677 KERKEAKE Edward          
  TREMBAGH Elizabeth          
               
19 Jan 1677 PELLOW John         Penzance
by Lic. GROSSE Elizabeth         Penzance
               
26 Jan 1677 NICOLAS John          
  HARVY Jane          
               
1 Jan 1678 MARTYN George          
  ELIS Katerine          
               
30 Sep 1678 TASQUESEE Humfry          
  MADERN Dorothy          
               
16 Jan 1679 PEARCE  alias Humfry          
     NOWELL            
  HUNT An          
               
30 Jan 1679 GIBBS Thomas          
  BAYNARD Thomasin          
               
3 Feb 1679 TREGION Humfrey          
  SAMSON Earth          
               
18 Sep 1680 HOSKIN Richard          
  CARVOOSOE Jane          
               
27 Nov 1680 OLIVY Jo.          
  WALLISH Elis          
               
4 Jun 1681 KEMP Thomas          
  TREGEON Elizabeth          
               
9 Jul 1681 SMYTH John          
  OLIVYE Elizabeth          
               
27 Nov 1681 ELIES Francis          
  LANYO Elizabeth          
               
7 Oct 1682 TERNERY Nathaniell         Paul
  BOSINCE Margret          
               
1 Jan 1682 CHERGWIN Abraham          
  BAYNARD Elizabeth          
               
3 Feb 1682 BEKERLEGE Richard          
  KELINACKE Jane          
               
2 Jan 1683 HOSKIN John          
  RICHARDS Jne          
               
18 Jan 1683 HUGH William          
  CHINALSE Mary          
               
19 Nov 1684 CHIRGWIN Edward          
  GROSSE Blanch          
               
24 Nov 1684 TREGEON Gregory          
  MADERNE An          
               
28 Nov 1684 HARVY Peter          
  OLIVY Jane          
               
14 Jan 1684 CHERGWIN James          
  EDWARDS Joane          
               
15 Aug 1685 PEARSE Richard          
  TAYLOR Margret          
               
28 Nov 1685 HOSKIN James          
  POLLARD Mary          
               
14 Jan 1685 JAMES John          
  HOSKIN Elizabeth          
               
29 Jan 1685 BOSENCE John          
  TREMBAGH Margret          
               
24 Apr 1686 LADNER John          
  ELIES Chesten          
               
1 Oct 1687 JAMES John          
  HARVYE Faith          
               
5 Nov 1687 THOMAS William          
  SUTTON Margrett          
               
30 Dec 1687 ROW Richard          
[14 Jan] SAMSON Katerine          
               
7 Jan 1687 BOSSVARGUS Edward          
[15 Jan] JOHN Mary          
               
7 Jan 1687 WILLIAMS Bennet          
[15 Jan] HOSKIN Alice          
               
28 Jul 1688 LANYON Richard          
  BAYNARD Margery          
               
8 Feb 1689 ELIES Thomas          
  RICHARDS Clary          
               
20 Feb 1689 OLIVYE Jhon          
  PASEMORE Elizabeth          
               
1 Mar 1689 NICHOLAS Gregory          
  LADNER Mary          
               
21 Nov 1691 NICHOLAS William          
  PAUL Julian          
               
2 Jul 1692 ELLIS Pascow          
  OLIVE Mary          
               
15 Jul 1692 STEPHENS Nowell          
  WALL Katherine          
               
1 Oct 1692 STEPHENS Nowell          
  WALL Katherine          
               
30 Nov 1692 OATS John          
  JENKIN Margaret          
               
30 Nov 1692 BOSWARGUS Edward          
  ? ?          
               
17 Feb 1693 BAYNARD Gabriell          
  BOSKENNINGE Fra.          
               
15 Jul 1694 HANNE/HAND William          
  ARTER/ARTHER Ann          
               
26 Jan 1694 ROGERS William          
  ROWLINGE Blanch          
               
6 Apr 1695 JERMIN Gabriell          
  THOMAS Dorcas          
               
29 Nov 1695 TREWREN Charles          
  ARGALL Joan          
               
8 Feb 1695 LANYON David          
  SHETFORD Margarett          
               
18 Aug 1696 NICOLLS John          
  HOSKIN Jane          
               
28 Dec 1696 JAMES John          
  BOSVARGES Eliza.          
               
25 May 1697 JAMES Nicholas          
  ELLIS Eliza.          
               
30 Oct 1697 ROBINS John          
  TRELOOER Eliza         Madron
               
19 Feb 1697 ROLING John          
  WILLIAMS Mary          
               
23 Jun 1698 PAUL Will.          
  ADAMS Honor          
               
27 Jun 1698 BASTIAN Willm.          
  TRELOOR Katherine         Breage
               
23 Jul 1698 CHIRGWIN John          
  PASKOW Sarah          
               
13 Aug 1698 PAUL   alias John          
     PUNJOW            
  TEMPLE Elianor         Gulval
               
10 Apr 1699 HOSKINS Thomas          
  TREMBATH Dewny          
               
9 Jun 1699 ELIS Richard          
  PULTEERE Elizabeth          
               
2 Dec 1699 SYMONS John          
  BOSESTOW Mary          
               
26 Dec 1699 JACKA Humphry          
  RICHARDS Bridget          
               

Back - Home - Forward

Web Master